10 Futuristic Concept Trucks & Buses You Must See

j

by TechDen

}

09.20.2023



Futuristic Concept Trucks & Buses In The World
Here is a complete top10 list of Futuristic Concept Trucks & Buses In The World. This video has both new and old concepts that were developed by huge vehicle manufacturers focused on show casing autonomous & safe driving capabilities they are working on.

We hope that you enjoy this video. Following are the trucks and busses we have included in this video:

1. NEXT Future Transportation
2. Becx Expandable Truck
3. IVECO Z TRUCK, A MANIFEST
4. NAVYA The Autonom Shuttle
5.Hyundai HDC-6 Neptune
6. Geely’s HOMTRUCK
7. Scania AXL
8. Mercedes-Benz – The Future Truck
9. Super Truck II
10. WILLIE

00:00 Intro
00:12 Hyundai HDC-6 Neptune
00:56 Super Truck II
01:45 IVECO Z TRUCK
02:27 Becx Expandable Truck
03:11 Geely’s HOMTRUCK
04:05 WILLIE BUS
04:59 Scania AXL
05:46 NEXT Future Transport
06:42 Mercedes Future Truck
07:35 NAVYA Autonom Shuttle
———————————————————————————————————————————
Welcome to TechDen, the ultimate destination for all things technology. Our channel is dedicated to bringing you the latest news, reviews, and insights on everything from gadgets and inventions to future tech concepts. Our team of experts is always on the cutting edge, bringing you the most interesting and innovative ideas from the world of technology. Whether you’re a tech enthusiast, a professional, or just curious about the latest developments, TechDen has something for everyone.

source

Kiviac.com is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission.

Featured Articles

FOLLOW US

Comments

0 Comments

Related Posts

Road Test: 2024 Range Rover Velar Dynamic SE Mild Hybrid

Road Test: 2024 Range Rover Velar Dynamic SE Mild Hybrid

Midsize SUV with Range Rover Cachet The 2024 Range Rover Velar is one of the entry-level midsize Range Rover models (the smaller Evoque takes the pure entry-level prize). However, nothing is lost in its design that retains the premium appeal of the larger Range...

Focus on an Independent: Middlebury Snowbowl

Focus on an Independent: Middlebury Snowbowl

Who here has an EPIC Pass? How about an IKON? Come on, don’t be shy, raise your hand! Okay, you know I can’t see you, right?  Put your hand down.  Nonetheless, I’m sure that many of you would’ve raised your hands, if we were meeting face to face. After all,...